High Country Sports Arena
Wednesday June 28 2017 
Featured Sponsors

Oak Valley Community Bank
Sonora Subaru
Jamestown Harley-Davidson
Mission Hockey
Mountain Oasis Purified Water
Mother Lode Coffee Roasting Co
Black Oak Casino
Flatline Floors
390790 visitors
since December 15, 2006

RSS Feed

Adult Hockey League



Adult League

 

Wednesday Night Adult League starts 1/29/14 There have been some changes to the teams from draft day so please make sure which team you are on.

Team Finland- Gene Swycinski, Ray Drake, Andy Davis, Matt Peralta, Kyle Lang, Bill Knoblock, Danny Lang, Daniel Marky, Chuck Miller(Goalie)

Team Sweden- Luke Steichen, Mike Cognetti, Mac Boyd, Zaiah Traub, Kaleb Clark, Aron Faria, Neil Robinson, Josh Greener, Dylan Standers(Goalie)

Team Czech- Mark Steichen, Al Bergemashi, Mike Thomas, Alex Lanthier, Josh Greenwell, Jamie Hoffman, Chris McEntire, Alan Mumford, Jessy Waters, Josh Freedman(Goalie)  

Team Russia- Kevin Whitlock, Colton Davis, Kyle Robbins, Grant Bruchacek, Owen Jungroth, Dan Johnson, Kyler Johnson, Hunter Vromen, Eric Freedman(Goalie)

 

Game Schedule 1/29/14

7:15 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Sweden

7:55 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Czech

8:35 pm Team Russia   vs. Team Sweden

9:15 pm Team Russia   vs. Team Czech

 

Game Schedule 2/5/14

7:15 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Russia

7:55 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Czech

8:35 pm Team Finland   vs. Team Russia

9:15 pm Team Finland   vs. Team Czech

 

Game Schedule 2/12/14

7:15 pm Team Russia    vs. Team Czech

7:55 pm Team Russia    vs. Team Finland

8:35 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Czech

9:15 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Finland

 

Game Schedule 2/19/14

7:15 pm Team Czech      vs. Team Finland

7:55 pm Team Czech      vs. Team Russia

8:35 pm Team Sweden   vs. Team Finland

9:15 pm Team Sweden   vs. Team Russia

 

Game Schedule 2/26/14

7:15 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Sweden

7:55 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Russia

8:35 pm Team Czech    vs. Team Sweden

9:15 pm Team Czech    vs. Team Russia

 

Game Schedule 3/5/14

7:15 pm Team Sweden    vs. Team Russia

7:55 pm Team Sweden    vs. Team Czech

8:35 pm Team Finland     vs. Team Russia

9:15 pm Team Finland     vs. Team Czech

 

Game Schedule 3/12/14

7:15 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Sweden

7:55 pm Team Finland  vs. Team Czech

8:35 pm Team Russia   vs. Team Sweden

9:15 pm Team Russia   vs. Team Czech

 

Game Schedule 3/19/14

7:15 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Russia

7:55 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Czech

8:35 pm Team Finland vs. Team Russia

9:15 pm Team Finland   vs. Team Czech

 

Game Schedule 3/26/14

7:15 pm Team Russia    vs. Team Czech

7:55 pm Team Russia vs. Team Finland

8:35 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Czech

9:15 pm Team Sweden  vs. Team Finland

 

Game Schedule 4/3/14

PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Fees

If Fee's aren't paid or other arrangements made by the 3rd week players will not be allowed to play until their accounts are brought current.

We prefer that you pay online so that we have a back up record of who has paid but you can give Mark or Steve a check made out to HCSA at the rink.

Remember we are a non-profit totally run by volunteers and we need to make sure that we collect all the fees to ensure that the rink will be open in the future.

BRANDING IRONS SUMMER 2010 CHAMPS

Garrett Whitlock, Kevin Whitlock, Nick lang, Cody Green,Scott Johnston, Kurt Anderson, Owen Jungroth

& Andrew Gilbert (Goalie)

 

SPRING 2010 CHAMPS

 

MARAUDERS WINTER 2010 CHAMPS

CASEY BRESSLER, STEVE DEDMON, KURT ANDERSON, KEVIN WHITLOCK, GARRETT WHITLOCK, AL BERGAMASCHI, MIKE THOMAS, NICK LANG,

& DANNY LANG (GOALIE)

 

Marauders Champs Winter 2010

 

YOUNG GUNS SUMMER 09 CHAMPS

JEFFERY MORRISON, RAY DRAKE, DAN JOHNSON, KYLER JOHNSON,CODY GREEN, GENE SWYCINSKY & DAN LLOYD ( GOALIE)

SUMMER 09 CHAMPS

 

 

 

MARAUDERS SPRING 09 CHAMPIONS
DANNY LANG, NICK LANG, MIKE NEUFLED, DAN JOHNSON, KYLER JOHNSON & KYLE LANG (GOALIE)
GOAL SHARKS WINTER 09 CHAMPIONS
EVAN SMITH, NICK LANG, JARED DUNN, MIKE NEUFELD & DAN LlOYD (GOALIE)
 
BEACH BUMS FALL 08 CHAMPIONS
AL BERGAMASCHI, NICK LANG, MIKE COGNETTI, GARY POWELL, MARK STEICHEN, LUKE STEICHEN & SIENNA WEEKS (GOALIE)
YOUNG GUNS WINTER 07 CHAMPIONS
Jeff Morrison, Jeffery Morrison,Luke Coffy Jasper Boyd, Kevin Stefani, Mike Stefani & Al Bergamaschi
SUMMER 08 CHAMPS TRAVELING BANDITS
DANNY LANG, KYLE LANG, JARED DUNN, AMY DUNN, EVAN SMITH, JONNY RANEY, THRINN EDWARDS & DAN JOHNSON




Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement