High Country Sports Arena
Thursday September 19 2019 
Featured Sponsors

Flatline Floors
Mission Hockey
Mountain Vapors
Mother Lode Coffee Roasting Co
Black Oak Casino
Sonora Subaru
593108 visitors
since December 15, 2006

RSS Feed

News


Page 1 2 
Adult and Youth Hockey
Jun 26, 2019, 3:47 pm

 

High Country Sports Arena is going to start a new Youth Hockey session

in August and are looking for participants. 

 

We are looking at possibly doing this through the Tuolumne County Recreation Department.

The ages are 5 to 14 years old and open for both girls and boys

  Panaramic view of rink

Roller Hockey is a fun, fast, and low impact balance sport that is a great cardio sport.

Rental equipment is available to borrow and we are working to keep costs to a minimum. 

 

If you have an interest in participating or have question on the program

please contact me at 209-768-9790.

 

Adult Hockey is also looking for players so if you are interested

please contact me as well.  We have a couple of different nights each week

that we play but are in need of new players.

 

Mark Steichen

Coach/Player/President

High Country Sports Arena


HOCKEY TOURNAMENT APRIL 5, 6, & 7 (All Sessions Cancelled)
Apr 4, 2019, 12:24 pm

 All Sessions Cancelled for Friday & Saturday April 5, & 6 due to Hockey Tournament.  See Schedule below for tournament. Additional Help needed for those in RED. 

 

Game #     FRIDAY APRIL 5 Age   Date Time   Time Keeper       Cleaning Proshop
1   MAYHEM vs SV QUAKES 10U   Fri Apr 5 8:00AM   Haley Weeks             Mark Steichen  
2   WAVEWAVE vs REVOLUTION 10U   Fri Apr 5 8:35AM   Haley Weeks                  
3   MISSION MAYHEM SJ vs KONIXX VOODOO 12U TIER 2   Fri Apr 5 9:10AM   Haley Weeks                  
4   REVOLUTION vs SAN JOSE AIM 12U TIER 2   Fri Apr 5 9:45AM   Haley Weeks                  
5   SV QUAKES vs WAVE 10U   Fri Apr 5 10:20AM   Haley Weeks                  
6   REVOLUTION vs BEND BULLETS 10U   Fri Apr 5 10:55AM   Haley Weeks                  
7   BEND BULLETS 07 vs KONIXX VOODOO 12U TIER 2   Fri Apr 5 11:30AM   Haley Weeks                  
8   REVOLUTION vs MISSION MAYHEM SJ 12U TIER 2   Fri Apr 5 12:05PM   Eli Jordon                  
9   NORCAL JOKERS vs BEND BULLETS 06 12U TIER 1   Fri Apr 5 12:45PM   Eli Jordon             Dave Jordon
10   TEMECULA WARRIORS vs MISSION MAYHEM EB 12U TIER 1   Fri Apr 5 1:20PM   Eli Jordon                  
11   MISSION MAYHEM 04 vs REVOLUTION 14U   Fri Apr 5 1:55PM   Eli Jordon       Dave Jordon      
12   NCR KONIXX ELITE vs NORCAL JOKERS 14U   Fri Apr 5 2:30PM   Eli Jordon                  
13   MISSION MAYHEM SJ vs BEND BULLETS 14U   Fri Apr 5 3:05PM   Eli Jordon                  
14   MISSION MAYHEM EB vs TEMECULA WARRIORS 14U   Fri Apr 5 3:40PM   Andrew Klatt                  
15   NORCAL JOKERS vs MISSION MAYHEM 04 14U   Fri Apr 5 4:15PM   Andrew Klatt                  
16   REVOLUTION vs NCR KONIXX ELITE 14U   Fri Apr 5 4:50PM   Andrew Klatt                  
17   TEMECULA WARRIORS vs BEND BULLETS 14U   Fri Apr 5 5:25PM   Andrew Klatt             Mark Steichen  
18   MISSION MAYHEM EB vs MISSION MAYHEM SJ 14U   Fri Apr 5 6:00PM   Andrew Klatt                  
19   NORCAL JOKERS vs SV QUAKES 16U   Fri Apr 5 6:35PM   Andrew Klatt                  
20   MISSION MAYHEM vs BEND BULLETS 16U   Fri Apr 5 7:15PM   Haley Weeks                  
21   FIREBIRDS vs SV QUAKES 18U   Fri Apr 5 7:50PM   Haley Weeks                  
22   REVOLUTION RED vs MISSION MAYHEM 18U   Fri Apr 5 8:25PM   Haley Weeks       Eric Freedman      
23   SV QUAKES vs REVO 16U   Fri Apr 5 9:00PM   Haley Weeks       8-10 pm          
24   BEND BULLETS vs NORCAL JOKERS 16U   Fri Apr 5 9:35PM   Haley Weeks                  
25   MISSION MAYHEM vs NORCAL JOKERS 18U   Fri Apr 5 10:10PM   Haley Weeks             Mark Steichen  
26   REVO vs MISSION MAYHEM 16U   Fri Apr 5 10:45PM   Haley Weeks                  
27   SV QUAKES vs REVOLUTION RED 18U   Fri Apr 5 11:20PM   Haley Weeks                  
28   NORCAL JOKERS vs FIREBIRDS 18U   Fri Apr 5 11:55PM   Haley Weeks       ??????          
      Clean Floor       12:30 - 2:00   Mark Steichen              
                                       
      SATURDAY APRIL 6                              
29   KONIXX VOODOO/QUAKES vs BEND BULLETS 8U   Sat Apr 6 6:00AM   Haley Weeks             Ray Drake  
30   SV QUAKES vs REVOLUTION 10U   Sat Apr 6 6:40AM   Haley Weeks                  
31   WAVE vs BEND BULLETS 10U   Sat Apr 6 7:15AM   Haley Weeks                  
32   BEND BULLETS vs KONIXX VOODOO/QUAKES 8U   Sat Apr 6 7:55AM   Haley Weeks                  
33   KONIXX VOODOO vs SAN JOSE AIM 12U TIER 2   Sat Apr 6 8:30AM   Haley Weeks                  
34   MAYHEM vs WAVE 10U   Sat Apr 6 9:10AM   Haley Weeks                  
35   BEND BULLETS vs SV QUAKES 10U   Sat Apr 6 9:50AM   Haley Weeks                  
36   BEND BULLETS 07 vs REVOLUTION 12U TIER 2   Sat Apr 6 10:25AM   Haley Weeks                  
37   REVOLUTION vs MAYHEM 10U   Sat Apr 6 11:00AM   Eli Jordon             Dave Jordon
38   SAN JOSE AIM vs MISSION MAYHEM SJ 12U TIER 2   Sat Apr 6 11:35AM   Eli Jordon                  
39   NORCAL JOKERS vs TEMECULA WARRIORS 12U TIER 1   Sat Apr 6 12:10PM   Eli Jordon       Dave Jordon      
40   MISSION MAYHEM EB vs BEND BULLETS 06 12U TIER 1   Sat Apr 6 12:50PM   Eli Jordon                  
41   MISSION MAYHEM SJ vs BEND BULLETS 07 12U TIER 2   Sat Apr 6 1:30PM   Eli Jordon                  
42   REVOLUTION vs NORCAL JOKERS 14U   Sat Apr 6 2:05PM   Eli Jordon                  
43   BEND BULLETS vs MISSION MAYHEM EB 14U   Sat Apr 6 2:40PM   Eli Jordon                  
44   KONIXX VOODOO vs REVOLUTION 12U TIER 2   Sat Apr 6 3:15PM   Kaleb Clark                  
45   BEND BULLETS 06 vs TEMECULA WARRIORS 12U TIER 1   Sat Apr 6 3:55PM   Kaleb Clark             Mark Steiichen  
46   MISSION MAYHEM EB vs NORCAL JOKERS 12U TIER 1   Sat Apr 6 4:35PM   Kaleb Clark                  
47   MISSION MAYHEM SJ vs TEMECULA WARRIORS 14U   Sat Apr 6 5:10PM   Kaleb Clark                  
48   MISSION MAYHEM 04 vs NCR KONIXX ELITE 14U   Sat Apr 6 5:45PM   Kaleb Clark                  
49   NORCAL JOKERS vs REVO 16U   Sat Apr 6 6:20PM   Kaleb Clark                  
50   BEND BULLETS vs SV QUAKES 16U   Sat Apr 6 7:00PM   Kaleb Clark                  
51   NORCAL JOKERS vs SV QUAKES 18U   Sat Apr 6 7:40PM   Haley Weeks                  
52   MISSION MAYHEM vs FIREBIRDS 18U   Sat Apr 6 8:15PM   Haley Weeks       Eric Freedman      
53   REVO vs BEND BULLETS 16U   Sat Apr 6 8:50PM   Haley Weeks       8-10 pm          
54   MISSION MAYHEM vs NORCAL JOKERS 16U   Sat Apr 6 9:30PM   Haley Weeks             Rob Barr  
55   REVOLUTION RED vs NORCAL JOKERS 18U   Sat Apr 6 10:10PM   Haley Weeks                  
56   SV QUAKES vs MISSION MAYHEM 16U   Sat Apr 6 10:45PM   Haley Weeks                  
57   SV QUAKES vs MISSION MAYHEM 18U   Sat Apr 6 11:20PM   Haley Weeks                  
58   FIREBIRDS vs REVOLUTION RED 18U   Sat Apr 6 11:55PM   Haley Weeks       Rob Barr        
      Clean Floor       12:30 - 2:00   Mark Steichen              
                                       
                                       
                                       
      SUNDAY APRIL 7                              
59   BEND BULLETS vs MAYHEM 10U   Sun Apr 7 6:00AM   Allen Mumford             Mark Steichen  
60   SAN JOSE AIM vs BEND BULLETS 07 12U TIER 2   Sun Apr 7 6:40AM   Allen Mumford                  
61   SEED 4 vs SEED 1 12U TIER 1   Sun Apr 7 7:20AM   Allen Mumford                  
SEMI-FINAL                                    
62   SEED 3 vs SEED 2 12U TIER 1   Sun Apr 7 8:00AM   Allen Mumford                  
SEMI-FINAL                                    
63   SEED 2 vs SEED 1 8U   Sun Apr 7 8:40AM   Allen Mumford                  
CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
64   SEED 2 vs SEED 1 10U   Sun Apr 7 9:30AM   Allen Mumford             Eric Freedman
TIER 1 CHAMPIONSHIP                             10-1 pm    
65   SEED 4 vs SEED 3 10U   Sun Apr 7 10:20AM   Jenna Weeks                  
TIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
66   LOWEST REMAINING SEED vs HIGHEST REMAINING SEED 12U TIER 1   Sun Apr 7 11:10AM  
Jenna Weeks
                 
CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
67   SEED 2 vs SEED 1 12U TIER 2   Sun Apr 7 12:00PM   Jenna Weeks        ???????          
CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
68   SEED 4 vs SEED 1 14U   Sun Apr 7 12:50PM   Jenna Weeks             Mike Ford  
TIER 1 SEMI-FINAL                             1- 4 pm    
69   SEED 3 vs SEED 2 14U   Sun Apr 7 1:30PM   Jenna Weeks                  
TIER 1 SEMI-FINAL                                  
70   SEED 8 vs SEED 5 14U   Sun Apr 7 2:10PM   Jenna Weeks                  
TIER 2 SEMI-FINAL                                  
71   SEED 7 vs SEED 6 14U   Sun Apr 7 2:50PM   Eli Jordon                  
TIER 2 SEMI-FINAL                                  
72   SEED 3 vs SEED 2 16U   Sun Apr 7 3:30PM   Eli Jordon             Mark Steichen  
SEMI-FINAL                                    
73   SEED 3 vs SEED 2 18U   Sun Apr 7 4:10PM   Eli Jordon                  
SEMI-FINAL                                    
74   LOWEST REMAINING SEED vs HIGHEST REMAINING SEED 14U   Sun Apr 7 4:50PM   Eli Jordon                  
TIER 1 CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
75   LOWEST REMAINING SEED vs HIGHEST REMAINING SEED 14U   Sun Apr 7 5:40PM   Eli Jordon                  
TIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
76   WINNER OF GM #72 vs SEED 1 16U   Sun Apr 7 6:30PM   Eli Jordon             Mark Steichen  
CHAMPIONSHIP                                  
77   WINNER OF GM #73 vs SEED 1 18U   Sun Apr 7 7:20PM   Eli Jordon        ?????          
CHAMPIONSHIP                                  

Spring 2019 Skate Lessons
Feb 21, 2019, 11:55 pm

Click HERE to Register!

Spring skate lessons


Youth In Line Hockey Starts Soon!
Nov 6, 2018, 1:51 pm

To Register for Youth In Line Hockey, click HERE


New pricing for Public Skate and Private Parties
Feb 23, 2018, 6:56 pm

Please be sure to review our new pricing for Skate Night admission and Party Rentals. Click the links below for more info. New pricing will take effect March 1st 2018.

Skate Night
Private Party Rental


Indoor Youth Soccer postponed until September 1st
Jul 15, 2017, 1:05 pm

Weekly Youth Soccer on Fridays will cancelled for the remainder of Summer.

Youth Soccer will resume September 1st.

For more information please visit:
https://www.facebook.com/sonoraindoorsoccer/


Office Hours Summer 2017
Jun 19, 2017, 4:13 pm

OFFICE HOURS

Monday:      4:00pm to 6:00p
Friday:         5:00pm to 7:00pm
Saturday:     12:00pm to 3:00pm

other hours available by appointment

Phone: 209.588.0776
Email: arena@mlode.com


HCSA a member of the Amazon Smiles program!
Jun 9, 2016, 6:30 pm

High Country Sports Arena has become a member of Amazon Smiles. This program allows you to make purchases at Amazon and a portion of profits are returned to the non-profit of your choice. Please make HCSA your choice today! Click on the link below to begin shopping and helping out High Country Sports Arena.

Amazon Smiles Program


Page 1 2 




Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement